Bermuda Regional

Southampton BDA
January 23-29, 2016


Friday Afternoon Side Game
15.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.93
1


Paul Thompson, Warwick Bermuda; Leigh Ives, Barrie ON62.77%
3.70
2


Elizabeth Fanos, Sydney Australia; George Finikiotis, Sydney NSW Australia62.65%
4.03
3
1

Eric Endicott - Linda Akazawa, Toronto ON61.66%
3.02
4
2

John Grant - Lilian Grant, Willowdale ON58.89%
2.92
5
3
1
John Moore - Nora Moore, Southlake TX58.79%
2.19
6
4
2
Jeanne McLeod - Wilson McLeod, Fort Myers FL57.40%
1.28
5

Mickey Karlan, Port Chester NY; Susan Maier, Scarsdale NY55.35%
1.64
6
3
Sandra Tennison, Burleson TX; Sue Palmer, Fort Worth TX54.34%
1.23

4
Ivy Rosser - Bea Williams, Warwick Bermuda53.47%
0.92

5
Judith Bremner, Southend On Sea England; Rosemary Smith, Hamilton Bermuda50.17%
0.73

6
Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX; Willow McGregor, Fort Worth TX49.06%

Friday Afternoon Newcomer Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.87
1


Luci McEachern - Lucia McCurdy, Toronto ON60.42%
1.40
2


Jocelyn Macdonald - Lalie Harcourt-Park, Toronto ON59.17%
1.34
3/4
1/2
1/2
Alan Leard, Bedford NS; Jim Hawkins, Halifax NS52.50%
1.34
3/4
1/2
1/2
Linda Manders, Warwick Bermuda; Sally Irvine, Devonshire Bermuda52.50%
0.76
3/4
3/4
Angel Langmuir - Helen Vander Hoeven, Toronto ON50.42%
0.76
3/4
3/4
Ernst Heinrichs - Brenda Heinrichs, Grand Bend ON50.42%

Thu-Fri Side Game Series
49.75 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
12.32
1/2
Selena Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA133.47%
12.32
1/2
John Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA133.47%
7.87
3/4
Elizabeth Fanos, Sydney NSW 20127.70%
7.87
3/4
George Finikiotis, Sydney NSW127.70%
4.73
5
John Grant, Willowdale ON120.35%
6.22
6/7
Paul Thompson, Warwick118.47%
6.22
6/7
Leigh Ives, Barrie ON118.47%
4.68
8/9
David Smith, Davidson NC117.99%
4.68
8/9
Gretchen Smith, Davidson NC117.99%
5.93
10
Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH117.25%
4.68
11/12
Janice Smola, Arlington MA116.31%
4.68
11/12
Kathy Centorino, Chestnut Hill MA116.31%

Friday A/X Swiss
16 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
16.10
1

G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda; Donna Lombardini, Alcester SD100.00
12.08
2

Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Sally Meckstroth - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL81.00
9.06
3

Cookie Potter, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Alan Douglas, Smiths Parish Bermuda; McKenzie Myers, Seatac WA; Shan Huang, Toronto ON74.00
6.79
4

Bill Souster, Newport Gwent Wales; Jean Johnson, Devonshire Bermuda; Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY; David Sykes, Flatts Bermuda68.00
5.64
5
1
Peter Haglich - Kathleen Haglich, Virginia Beach VA; Janice Trott, Devonshire Bermuda; Robert La Tourette, Niantic CT66.00
4.23
2
Richard Palmer, Charlestown MA; Ruth Weston, Marshfield MA; Stephen Pickett, Vancouver BC; Hazel Keith, Wimbledon England62.00
3.17
3
John Hodge - Sue Hodge, Allendale NJ; Judith Bussell, Devonshire Bermuda; Graham Fenton, Sarajevo Bosnia61.00

Friday B/C/D Swiss
23 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
6.93
1


Nirmala Shevde - Ketan Shevde, Great Neck NY; Ruth Twombly, East Orleans MA; Hubert Wallenfels, Seattle WA87.00
5.20
2
1
1
Robin Beddis, Calgary AB; Susan Pattillo - Deedee Dyer, Chester NS; Shirley McInnes, Halifax NS86.00
3.90
3


Rachael Gosling - John F. W. Glynn, Paget Bermuda; Simon Giffen, Hamilton Bermuda; Elizabeth McKee, Devonshire Bermuda85.00
2.92
4


Maureen Donovan - Diane Livingstone, Halifax NS; Sheila Leard - Carol Weir, Bedford NS80.00
3.72
5
2

Cindy Henderson - Jay Henderson, Northfield IL; Mike Sommerville, Campbellville ON; Dean Hartwell, Burlington ON72.00
2.79
6/7
3

Annabelle Mann - Elysa Burland, Warwick Bermuda; Patricia Colmet, Pembroke Bermuda; Aida Bostelmann, Paget Bermuda68.00
1.86
6/7


Stephanie Kyme - Eddie Kyme, Pembroke Bermuda; Stephan Juliusburger, Miami FL; Kevin Comeau, Rancho Santa Fe CA68.00
2.24
4
2
Michael Tait, Hamilton Bermuda; Jane Clipper, Smiths Parish Bermuda; Patrick Cerra - Barbara Cerra, Southampton Bermuda67.00
1.54
5/6

Denise Donovan - Colleen Whiten, Toronto ON; Darlene Scott - Pamela Kay, Oakville ON62.00
1.54
5/6

John Hoskins - Patricia Siddle, Hamilton Bermuda; Heather Woolf, Warwick Bermuda; Annelies Scheland, Chesire England62.00
1.68

3
Patricia Rees - Carol Ann Shipton, Toronto ON; Lynn Gowan - Anna Kennedy, Newmarket ON55.00
1.26

4
Jennifer Thompson - Wendy McLaughlin - Joan Gass, Toronto ON; Cathy White, Don Mills ON53.00