Bermuda Regional

Southampton BDA
January 23-29, 2016


Wed-Thu Championship Pairs
21.0 Tables / Based on 97 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
29.31
1
1

David Sykes, Flatts Bermuda; David Cordon, Warwick Bermuda59.29%
21.98
2


Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA58.89%
16.49
3


Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA58.14%
12.37
4


G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Donna Lombardini, Alcester SD57.59%
11.78
5
2
1
Stephan Juliusburger, Miami FL; Kevin Comeau, Rancho Santa Fe CA57.49%
8.83
6
3
2
Maureen Donovan, Halifax NS; Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS57.20%
7.33
7


Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA56.58%
6.51
8


Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda; Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD56.00%
5.86
9


Raluca Dobrescu - Jesus Arias, New York NY55.79%
5.33
10


Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI55.11%
4.89
11


Radu Nistor - Barbara McLendon, New York NY54.58%
6.62
4

Dianne Aves - Peggy Pearson, Waterloo ON54.35%
5.23
5
3
Judith Bussell, Devonshire Bermuda; Stephanie Kyme, Pembroke Bermuda54.27%
4.49
6

Charles Hall, Smiths Parish Bermuda; Tony Saunders, Paget Bermuda54.13%
3.93
7
4
Linda Tuff, Lower Sackville NS; Jane Filbee, Halifax NS53.00%
3.49
8

Richard Palmer, Charlestown MA; Ruth Weston, Marshfield MA52.64%
2.79

5
Elizabeth McKee, Devonshire Bermuda; Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda47.76%
2.39

6
Darlene Scott, Oakville ON; John Hoskins, Hamilton Bermuda47.66%

Wed-Thu Bermuda Gold Pairs
23.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
7.81
1

Peter Donnellan - Paul Thompson, Warwick Bermuda60.71%
5.91
2
1
Margaret Jollimore - Brad Jollimore, Bedford NS60.12%
4.43
3
2
Mike Sommerville, Campbellville ON; Dean Hartwell, Burlington ON59.00%
3.32
4
3
Diana Beaver - Leida Milazzo, Johnstown PA57.78%
2.60
5
4
Katrina Van Pelt, Smiths Parish Bermuda; Judy King, Paget Bermuda57.44%
2.27
6

Janet Parsons - Judith McIntyre, St John's NL57.00%
2.02
7
5
Steve Garfunkel - Marilyn Garfunkel, Moreland Hills OH56.55%
1.74
8
6
Delton Outerbridge, Paget Bermuda; Ruby Douglas, Smiths Parish Bermuda55.69%
2.06
9
7
Bill Watters, Halifax NS; Thomas Gillett, Toronto ON55.52%
1.68
10
8
Pamela Kay, Oakville ON; Doreen MacMillan, Naples FL55.06%
1.54
11
9
Lorna Anderson, Saint George Bermuda; Ernest Paynter, Hamilton Parish Bermuda54.38%
1.50
12
10
Michael Tait, Hamilton Bermuda; Jane Clipper, Smiths Parish Bermuda54.26%

Thursday Evening Side Game
16.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.12
1


John Swanson - Selena Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA64.33%
3.84
2


Margot Hennings, Annandale VA; Robert Hartman, Memphis TN64.05%
3.68
3
1

Deborah Crisfield, Philadelphia PA; Cyndi Sauvage, Englewood CO58.86%
2.16
4


Nicola Adamson, Kent CTS 3NU United Kingdom; J. Malcolm Lewis, Kent England58.78%
2.76
5
2

James Metzger - Belinda Metzger, Darien CT58.45%
2.33
6
3
1
Scott Godet, Paget Bermuda; Peter Adhemar, Flatts Bermuda57.69%
2.21
4

Gill Gray, Pembroke Bermuda; Patricia Siddle, Hamilton Bermuda54.23%
1.23
5

Helen Richards, North York ON; Margot Holden, Toronto ON53.91%
1.75
6
2
James Leitch, Smiths Parish Bermuda; Richard Keane, Warwick Bermuda52.30%
1.31

3
James Fraser - Marsha Fraser, Hamilton Bermuda51.06%
0.98

4
Marianna Wright, Toronto ON; Keith Smith, Hamilton Bermuda49.45%

Thursday Evening Newcomer Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.22
1


Suzy Gumm - Mary Reber, Chatham NJ69.44%
1.84
2
1

Rosemary Dangler, Summit NJ; Mary Ann Kinum, Harwich MA63.49%
1.25
3


E Maryleigh Burnett - Willi Christensen, Hamilton Bermuda57.54%
1.40
4
2
1
Elizabeth Baillie, Warwick Bermuda; Lisa Ferrari, Smiths Bermuda54.37%
0.78
5


Mary Jo Herr - Virginia Disch, Summit NJ53.97%
0.91
3/4

Clarence Stone - Peggy Stone, St John's NL53.17%
0.91
3/4

Elaine Tuff, Halifax NS; Alan Leard, Bedford NS53.17%
0.61
5

Veronica Boyce, Hamilton Bermuda; Carol Eastham, Southampton Bermuda52.38%
1.05

2
Claude Guay - Sharon Shanahan, Hamilton Bermuda51.59%
0.69

3/4
Linda Alcock - Nancy Bowes, Toronto ON48.02%
0.69

3/4
Connie Carr, New Albany OH; Nancy Moore, Johnstown OH48.02%