Bermuda Regional

Southampton BDA
January 23-29, 2016


Thursday Afternoon Side Game
27.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.20
1


Selena Swanson - John Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA69.14%
5.40
2


Janice Trott, Devonshire Bermuda; Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH65.21%
4.05
3


Gretchen Smith - David Smith, Davidson NC64.77%
5.60
4
1
1
Claire Rolin, Philadelphia PA; Helen Walker, Lafayette Hill PA63.39%
3.10
5


Kathy Centorino, Chestnut Hill MA; Janice Smola, Arlington MA62.12%
1.71
6


John Grant, Willowdale ON; Gary Holmes, Toronto ON61.46%
4.20
7
2

Jenny Koenecke, Kingston MA; Betsy Hines, Marshfield Hls MA61.37%
3.15
3

Russell Craft - Dee Craft, Smiths Parish Bermuda60.70%
2.63
4
2
Darlene Scott - Pamela Kay, Oakville ON60.44%
2.71
5

Grady Nichols - Suzanne Nichols, Signal Mountain TN58.39%
1.97
6
3
Leida Milazzo - Diana Beaver, Johnstown PA56.45%
1.48
7
4
Anna Kennedy - Lynn Gowan, Newmarket ON55.72%
1.11

5
Julia Lunn, Southampton Bermuda; Ellen Davidson, Hamilton Bermuda54.84%
0.83

6
George Correia, Devonshire Bermuda; Martha Ferguson, Hamilton Bermuda53.21%

Thursday Afternoon Newcomer Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.45
1


Elaine Wallace, East Elmhurst NY; Donnadale Smith, Toronto ON66.67%
1.84
2
1

Sarah Leonard, Millburn NJ; Myung Bondy, Summit NJ65.48%
1.38
3
2

Keith Smith, Hamilton Bermuda; Joan Thomas, Brights Grove ON64.68%
1.49
4
3
1
Helen Vander Hoeven - Angel Langmuir, Toronto ON60.32%
1.12
5
4
2
Ernst Heinrichs - Brenda Heinrichs, Grand Bend ON57.14%
0.62
6


Linda Russell - Elaine Porter, Halifax NS56.75%
0.84
5
3
Veronica Boyce, Hamilton Bermuda; Carol Jones, Paget Bermuda52.78%
0.63

4
Connie Carr, New Albany OH; Nancy Moore, Johnstown OH52.38%

Championship KO, Bkt 1
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
36.45
1
Cookie Potter, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; McKenzie Myers, Seatac WA; Alan Douglas, Smiths Parish Bermuda
25.52
2
Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA
14.58
3/4
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Donna Lombardini, Alcester SD; Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda
14.58
3/4
Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL

Championship KO, Bkt 2
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.20
1
Patricia Howard, Port Of Spain Trinidad & Tobago; Denise Josa, Bayshiore Trinidad & Tobago; Lisa de Meillac, Westmoorings Trinidad & Tobago; Deborah Fletcher, Maraval Trinidad & Tobago
12.04
2
Krisztina Luttor - Suzanne Jaffe, Toronto ON; Peggy Pearson - Dianne Aves, Waterloo ON
6.88
3/4
Shirley Ashworth - Robert Torrens Jr - Sheridan Torrens, North York ON; Rosemary Cheung, Toronto ON
6.88
3/4
Judith Bussell, Devonshire Bermuda; Stephanie Kyme, Pembroke Bermuda; John Hodge - Sue Hodge, Allendale NJ

Championship KO, Bkt 3
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.27
1
Deborah Crisfield, Philadelphia PA; Jane Grewcock, Summit NJ; Alison Shoemaker, Wyndmoor PA; Susan Morse, Flourtown PA
7.89
2
Myra Sheppard - Margaret Gibbons - Janet Parsons - Judith McIntyre, St John's NL
4.51
3/4
Cyndi Sauvage, Englewood CO; Claire Rolin, Philadelphia PA; Michele Matice, Greenwich CT; Helen Walker, Lafayette Hill PA
4.51
3/4
Russell Craft - Dee Craft, Smiths Parish Bermuda; Elysa Burland, Warwick Bermuda; Patricia Colmet, Pembroke Bermuda

Wed-Thu Afternoon Swiss
24 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.90
1


Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Andy Stark, Toronto ON; Theri Andino, Niceville FL88.00
6.88
2/4


Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA83.00
6.88
2/4


Radu Nistor - Barbara McLendon - Jesus Arias - Raluca Dobrescu, New York NY83.00
6.88
2/4


Bill Souster, Newport Gwent Wales; Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY; Jean Johnson, Devonshire Bermuda; Margaret Way, Paget Bermuda83.00
3.97
5


Charles Robinson - William Klinsky - Enez Rubel - Peggy Robinson, Boca Raton FL82.00
5.88
6
1

Cindy Henderson - Jay Henderson, Northfield IL; Doreen MacMillan, Naples FL; Howard Kahn, Morris Plains NJ77.00
4.41
2
1
Mike Sommerville, Campbellville ON; Dean Hartwell, Burlington ON; Ruby Douglas, Smiths Parish Bermuda; Delton Outerbridge, Paget Bermuda66.00
2.90
3/4
2
Annabelle Mann - Heather Woolf, Warwick Bermuda; Aida Bostelmann, Paget Bermuda; Annelies Scheland, Smiths Parish Bermuda64.00
2.90
3/4

Elizabeth McKee, Devonshire Bermuda; John F. W. Glynn, Paget Bermuda; Stephan Juliusburger, Miami FL; Kevin Comeau, Rancho Santa Fe CA64.00
1.96
5
3
Patricia Rees - Carol Ann Shipton - Jennifer Thompson, Toronto ON; Cathy White, Don Mills ON63.00
1.40

4
Nora Guinane - Kelly Shields - Lucia McCurdy - Luci McEachern, Toronto ON58.00