Bermuda Regional

Southampton BDA
January 23-29, 2016


Sunday Evening Side Game
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.60
1


David Sykes, Flatts Bermuda; Ruth Weston, Marshfield MA64.50%
2.70
2


Selena Swanson - John Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA63.48%
2.98
3
1

Kathleen Haglich - Peter Haglich, Virginia Beach VA62.63%
1.55
4


Alan Douglas, Smiths Parish Bermuda; Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH57.48%
2.24
5
2
1
Marianna Wright - Daniela Alejski, Toronto ON55.99%
1.68
3
2
Mike Sommerville, Campbellville ON; Richard Hall, Warwick Bermuda53.32%
1.26
4

Jenny Koenecke, Kingston MA; Betsy Hines, Marshfield Hls MA51.36%
1.15
5
3
Joan Gass - Wendy McLaughlin, Toronto ON50.85%

Sunday Evening Newcomer Pairs
3.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.52
1

Luci McEachern - Lucia McCurdy, Toronto ON62.50%
1.14
2

Lalie Harcourt-Park - Jocelyn Macdonald, Toronto ON60.00%

Sunday RR Teams, Bkt 1
10 Tables / Based on 50 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
21.00
1
Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Sally Meckstroth - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL93.00
15.75
2
Cookie Potter, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; McKenzie Myers, Seatac WA89.00
11.81
3
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Donna Lombardini, Alcester SD; Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda77.00
7.29
4/6
Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; John Burville, Pembroke Bermuda76.00
7.29
4/6
Bill Souster, Newport Gwent Wales; Margaret Way, Paget Bermuda; Jean Johnson, Devonshire Bermuda; David Sykes, Flatts Bermuda; Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY76.00
7.29
4/6
Radu Nistor - Barbara McLendon - Jesus Arias - Raluca Dobrescu, New York NY76.00

Sunday RR Teams, Bkt 2
8 Tables / Based on 32 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.73
1/2
Patricia Howard, Port Of Spain Trinidad & Tobago; Denise Josa, Bayshiore Trinidad & Tobago; Deborah Fletcher, Maraval Trinidad & Tobago; Lisa de Meillac, Westmoorings Trinidad & Tobago90.00
7.73
1/2
Jane Smith, Flatts Bermuda; Gertrude Barker, Warwick Bermuda; Sheena Rayner, Smiths Bermuda; Magda Farag, Hamilton Bermuda90.00
4.97
3
Linda Tuff, Lower Sackville NS; Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS; Kerry Hicks, Dominion NS; Jane Filbee, Halifax NS79.00

Sunday RR Teams, Bkt 3
8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.06
1
Rachael Gosling - John F. W. Glynn, Paget Bermuda; Simon Giffen, Hamilton Bermuda; Elizabeth McKee, Devonshire Bermuda106.00
3.80
2
Stephanie Kyme - Eddie Kyme, Pembroke Bermuda; Stephan Juliusburger, Miami FL; Kevin Comeau, Rancho Santa Fe CA89.00
2.85
3
Bari Boyer - Carol Seager, Worcester MA; Ralph Jaikaransingh - Dianne Grell, Port Of Spain Trinidad & Tobago75.00

Sunday RR Teams, Bkt 4
8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.20
1
Mona Marie Gambrill, Washington DC; Patricia Siddle, Hamilton Bermuda; Gill Gray - Dorry Lusher, Pembroke Bermuda93.00
3.15
2
Pat Robinson - Patti Bunston-Gunn - Barbara Gibbings, Toronto ON; Sheila McLauchlin, East York ON75.00
2.36
3
Leslie Lege, Thurmont MD; Judith McIntyre - Janet Parsons, St John's NL; Mary Ann Simmons, Frederick MD72.00

Sunday RR Teams, Bkt 5
8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.11
1
Patricia Rees - Carol Ann Shipton - Jennifer Thompson, Toronto ON; Cathy White, Don Mills ON91.00
2.33
2
Roger Quillen - Joanna Quillen, Decatur GA; Jeanne McLeod - Wilson McLeod, Cape Town South Africa88.00
1.75
3
Judy King, Paget Bermuda; Desmond Nash, Smiths Parish Bermuda; Caroline Svensen, Paget PG 05 Bermuda; Kathleen Keane, Warwick Bermuda84.00

Sunday RR Teams, Bkt 6
8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.52
1
Elaine Wallace, East Elmhurst NY; Donnadale Smith - Sandra German - Gary German, Toronto ON84.00
1.89
2
James Fraser - Marsha Fraser, Hamilton Bermuda; Steven Trumper - Sandra Curtis, Toronto ON81.00
1.24
3/4
David Pickering, Smiths Parish Bermuda; John Luebkemann, Smiths Bermuda; Randell Hersom, Monroe NC; Betty Ann Sudbury, Sorrento FL75.00
1.24
3/4
Clarence Stone - Peggy Stone, St John's NL; Linda Russell - Elaine Porter, Halifax NS75.00