WINNERS GALLERY 2014

Saturday Evening Charity Pairs - 25th January

Overall Winners in the Open Section

Open Charity A

Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON

 

Flight B Winners in the Open Section 

Open Charity B

Charles Hall, Smith's Parish Bermuda; Marv Norden, Peachland BC

 

Flight C Winners in the Open Section

Open Charity C

Simon Giffen - Freya Giffen, Hamilton Bermuda

 

Flight A Winners in the Novice Section

Novice Charity A

Rita Lee, Chatham NJ; Lynn McLaughlin, New Vernon NJ

 

Flight B and C Winners in the Novice Section

Novice Charity B and C

Sarah Leonard, Millburn NJ; Myung Bondy, Summit NJ

 


 

Sunday Bracketed Round Robin Teams - 26th January

 

Bracket 1

Image

Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON

 

Bracket 2

Image 2

David Sykes - Sally Sykes, Flatts Bermuda; Charles Hall, Smith's Parish Bermuda; Tony Saunders, Paget Bermuda

 

Bracket 3

Image 7

Rachael Gosling - John F. W. Glynn, Paget Bermuda; Simon Giffen, Hamilton Bermuda; Elizabeth McKee, Devonshire Bermuda
 

 

Bracket 5 

Image 4

Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood, Norton NB; Marilyn Allison, Fall River NS; Mary Cox, Saint John NB

 

Bracket 6 

Image 6

Michael Tait, Hamilton Bermuda; Jane Clipper - Donna Leitch - Katrina Van Pelt, Smith's Parish Bermuda

 

Bracket 7

Image 8

Kathryn Ells - Elly Bronk - R Carmel Bailey, Halifax NS; Jane Filbee, Hd St Marg Bay NS

 

Sunday Afternoon Newcomer Pairs - 26th January

Section A 

Image 5

S Mary Hatch - Carol Webb, Toronto ON

 

Sunday Evening Newcomer Pairs - 26th January

Section A and B 

Image 1

Kelly Shields - Nora Guinane, Toronto ON

 

Section C

Image 4

Joan Frey - Barbara Ramsay, Morristown NJ


 

Monday Morning Newcomer Pairs - 27th January

Image 3

Marilyn Bratz, Millington NJ; Karen Pfister, New Providence NJ

 

Monday Evening Side Game - 27th January

Image 16

La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX

 

Monday Evening Newcomer Pairs - 27th January

Image 9

Peter Adhemar - Susan Adhemar, Harrington Snd Bermuda

 


Mon-Tue Morning Compact KO  - 27/28th January

Bracket 1

Image 15

Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL; Gail Rust, Port Orange FL; Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL

 

Bracket 2

Image 13

Patricia Hayward, St David's Bermuda; Elysa Burland, Warwick Bermuda; Russell Craft, Smith's Parish Bermuda; Patricia Colmet, Pembroke Bermuda

 

Bracket 3

Image 5

Patti Bunston-Gunn - Patricia Robinson - Wendy McLaughlin - Joan Gass, Toronto ON

 

Tuesday Morning Side Game - 28th January

Image 1

Judy King - Aida Bostelmann, Paget Bermuda

 
 

Tuesday Morning Newcomer Pairs - 28th January

Flight B

Image 6

Gillian Hamilton, Hamilton Bermuda; Renate Flint, Southampton Bermuda

 

 

Tuesday Afternoon Swiss Side Game - 28th January

Image 17

Bill Souster, Newport Gwent Wales; Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Jean Johnson, Devonshire Bermuda; Joseph Wakefield, Smith's Parish Bermuda

 

Tuesday Afternoon Side Game - 28th January

Image 3

Judith Bussell, Devonshire Bermuda; Robert La Tourette, Niantic CT

 

Tuesday Afternoon Newcomer Pairs - 28th January

Image 20

Steven Trumper - Sandra Curtis, Toronto ON

 

Mon-Tue Evening Championship Pairs - 27/28th January

Bracket A

Image 21

Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Joseph Wakefield, Smith's Parish Bermud

 
 

Mon-Tue Evening Bermuda Gold Pairs - 27/28th January 

Image 22

Katrina Van Pelt - Donna Leitch, Smith's Parish Bermuda
 

 


 

Wednesday Afternoon Newcomer Pairs - 29th January

Image 2

George Correia, Devonshire Bermuda; Sandra Curtis, Toronto ON

 

Wednesday Evening Side Game - 29th January

Image 11

Patricia Riding, Smith's Parish Bermuda; Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY

 
 

Wednesday Evening Newcomer Pairs - 29th January

Image 20

Marlene Braund, Peterborough ON; Marilyn Mackenzie, St Thomas ON

 

 


 

Wed-Thu Morning Swiss Teams - 29/30th January

Bracket 1 (tie)

Image

Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI

Image 2

G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Robert Micone, Tustin CA; Alan Douglas, Smith's Parish Bermuda

 

Bracket 2

Image 9

Elysa Burland, Warwick Bermuda; Patricia Colmet, Pembroke Bermuda; Patricia Hayward, St David's Bermuda; Greta Marshall, Paget Bermuda

 

Bracket 3

Image 23

Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood, Norton NB; Marilyn Allison, Fall River NS; Mary Cox, Saint John NB

 

Thursday Morning Side Game - 30th January

Image 24

Carole Vial - Catherine Francis, Charlevoix MI

 

Wed-Thu Afternooon Championship KO Teams - 29/30th January

Bracket 1

Image 8

Jay Whipple III - Kimberly Whipple - Cookie Potter, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; McKenzie Myers - Meg Myers, Beaverton OR

 

Bracket 2

Image 7

Kerry Hicks, Dominion NS; Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD; Patricia Riding, Smith's Parish Bermuda; Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY

 

Bracket 3

Image 16

Joseph Ashcroft - Mollie Whalen, San Diego CA; Gail Farrish, Edgartown MA; Charles Harff, Sewickley PA

 

Wed-Thu Afternoon Swiss Teams - 29/30th January

Bracket 1

Image 14

Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON

 

Bracket 3

Image 23

Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood, Norton NB; Marilyn Allison, Fall River NS; Mary Cox, Saint John NB

 

Thursday Afternoon Newcomer Pairs - 30th January

Image 1
Hans Brenninkmeyer - Susan Brenninkmeyer, Toronto ON

 

 

Wed-Thu Evening Open Pairs - 29/30th January

Section A

Image 12

John F. W. Glynn, Paget Bermuda; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL

 

Section B

Image 19

Elizabeth McKee, Devonshire Bermuda; Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda

 

Wed-Thu Evening Bermuda Gold Pairs - 29/30th January 

Image 25

Valerie Brisco - Marlene Dexter, Halifax NS

 

 

Thursday Evening Side Game - 30th January

Image 18

Deborah Crisfield, Summit NJ; Jennifer Feltes, New Vernon NJ


 

Friday Morning Newcomers Pair - 31st January

Image

Donna Shakespeare, Queensland NS; Kathy Mullane, Halifax NS

 

Friday Stratiflghted Swiss Teams - 31st January

Flight A/X

Image 21

Miodrag Novakovic, Warwick Bermuda; Margaret Way - Tony Saunders, Paget Bermuda; Harry Kast, Hamilton Bermuda

 

Flight B

Image 22

Judith Bussell, Devonshire Bermuda; Stephanie Kyme, Pembroke Bermuda; Nan Massie, Charlottesville VA; Robert La Tourette, Niantic CT

 

Flight C

Image 27

Peter Shui - Penny Shui, Clarence NY; Tova Reinhorn - Andrei Reinhorn, Williamsville NY

 

Flight D

Image 26

Michael Tait, Hamilton Bermuda; Jane Clipper, Smith's Parish Bermuda; Lorna Anderson, Saint George Bermuda; Charles Pearman, Devonshire Bermuda

 

 

Bermudian Junior Masterpoint Race

Johnny Darrell, Bermuda (5.69)

 

Overseas Junior Visitor Masterpoint Race

Image 1

Nora Guinane,  Toronto (7.53)

 

Maude Lines Trophy, Open Masterpoint Race (Visitor)

Shan Huang and Richard Chan, Markham ON

 

Norman Bach Trophy, Bermudian Masterpoint Race

Miodrag Novakovic, Warwick Bermuda; (35.97MP)